Visa Country :  Canada  Visa Category :  Tourist  Nationality :  Indian
Visa Notes & Fees
  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum one blank page for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)Handwritten passports will not be accepted.
  • Canada Visa Application Form: Visa application forms have to be filled online by the applicant/Our Office.
    Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
    Please note
    a) Mention the name and date of birth at the back of the photo.
    b) Photographs should not be more than three months old, scanned / stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  • Covering Letter : Covering-Letter from applicant on business letter head mentioning name, designation, passport number,purpose and duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer,Canadian High Commission, New Delhi/ Consulate General of Canada, Bangalore.
    Please Note : Covering-Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed .
  • Ticket : Itinerary
  • Hotel Booking : Hotel Confirmation / Tour Itinerary
  • Financials
    a) Company and Personal ITR for 2 yrs.
    b) Six months salary slip.
    c) Company and Personal Bank Statement for last six months
    d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque
    e) Fixed Deposits / Property PapersNote : In order to ensure timely processing you must include a one page summary of the financial information you are submitting.
  • Occupational ViabilitySelf-Employed
    a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation.
    b) Brief Company Profile.
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director).
    d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm).
    e) Proof of ownershipEmployed
    e) Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter / NOC from Employee.
    Please Note: The letter must include, the applicant’s name,position,current salary,date of hire and the employer’s name,address and the telephone number.Student
    f) Leave Sanction Letter from school -Parents have to provide ITR / Bank Statement and NOC letter
    Retired
    g) A retirement certificate indicating amount of your pension.
  • a) Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an authorization letter authorizing Udaan India Private Limited to submit and collect documents.
    b) Consent Form
  • **Applicants who opt for courier service needs to pay an additional charge of Rs 351
Visa Charges:
Rs 10000 Per Person, Per Passport, All Inclusive.
Although due care has been taken in compiling the contents of this website, Khanna Tour and Travels Pvt Ltd accepts no liability in respect of any errors or omissions contained or referred to in it. No part of this website may be reproduced in any form or by any means without the prior written permission of Khanna Tour and Travels.

1 vote